Mid-Term Exams schedule for the Second Semester 2012-2013

 

KASIT

Midterm exams Second term 2012/2013

Number

Course Name

Exam

Date

Day

Time

Location

1901231

DATA STRUCTURES-Practical

12-3-2013

Tue.

15:00-14:00

labs

1902099

Remedial computer Skills- First

12-3-2013

Tue.

13:00-9:00

st.com

1902100

COMPUTER SKILLS - 1 First

12-3-2013

Tue.

11:00-10:00

IT 207

 

 

 

 

 

IT 206

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902102

Computer Skills for Humanities- First

13-3-2013

Wed.

 

st.com

1903442

COMPUTER SIMULATION IN BUSINESS- First

13-3-2013

Wed.

14:00-13:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K301

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903341

OPERATIONS RESEARCH- First

14-3-2013

Thur.

15:00-14:00

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

 

1931352

Modeling And Simulation

17-3-2013

Sun.

14:00-13:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

Lab 301

1901360

Introduction to Computer networks

17-3-2013

Sun.

15:00-14:00

K102

1903481

QUALITY MANAGEMENT

17-3-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

1901241

THEORY OF ALGORITHMS

17-3-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901371

DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

18/3/2013

Mon.

14:00-13:00

K205

1903332

DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEMS (DSS)

18/3/2013

Mon.

14:00-13:00

K301

 

 

 

 

 

K101

1901231

DATA STRUCTURES-on paper

18/3/2013

Mon.

15:30-14:30

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

 

1931375

SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING AND MANAGMENT

19-3-2013

Tue.

10:00-9:00

K102

1902355

COMPUTER ASSISTED LEARNING

19-3-2013

Tue.

14:00-13:00

K202

1901102

COMPUTER SKILLS FOR SCIENTIFIC FACULTIES

19-3-2013

Tue.

 15:00-14:00

St.COM A

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 1

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 2

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 3

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 4

 

 

 

 

 

Andalus Lab

 

 

 

 

 

Graduate Studies Lab

 

 

 

 

 16:00-15:00

St.COM A

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 1

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 2

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 3

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 4

1941215

ADVANCE PROGRAMMING

19-3-2013

Tue.

16:00-15:00

K102

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902220

Introduction to Database systems

20-3-2013

Wed.

 13:30-12:30

K205

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903235

INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT- First

20-3-2013

Wed.

15:00-14:00

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1931361

COMPUTER NETWORKS - 1

21-3-2013

Thur.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

K201

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

 

1931462

COMPUTER SECURITY

24-3-2013

Sun.

12:00-11:00

K105

 

 

 

 

 

Lab 301

1903251

MANUFACTURING INFORMATION SYSTEMS

24-3-2013

Sun.

15:00-14:00

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K103

1932475

SYSTEMS ANALYSIS

24-3-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901469

MOBILE WIRELESS NETWORKS

25-3-2013

Mon.

12:00-11:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903352

WEB PUBLISHING

25-3-2013

Mon.

14:00-13:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K301

 

 

 

 

 

K101

1901204

LOGIC DESIGN

25-3-2013

Mon.

15:00-14:00

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901341

THEORY OF ALGORITHMS

26-3-2013

Tue.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K102

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903415

DATABASE LANGUAGES AND TOOLS

27-3-2013

Wed.

15:00-14:00

K303

1903345

COMPUTER ETHICS

27-3-2013

Wed.

15:00-14:00

K302

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K203

1932201

Documentation

27-3-2013

Wed.

16:30-15:30

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

K102

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K203

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

K301

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902353

HUMAN COMPUTER ITERACTION

28/3/2013

Thur.

12:00-11:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

 

1933471

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS

28/3/2013

Thur.

15:00-14:00

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K103

1901216

PROGRAMMING IN SPECIAL LANGUAGES

28/3/2013

Thur.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

K201

1902455

IMAGE PROCESSING

28/3/2013

Thur.

16:00-15:00

K303

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903232

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS- First

31-3-2013

Sun.

15:00-14:00

St.COM A

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

G

 

 

 

 

 

H

 

 

 

 

 

Scientific  Lab

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901473

OPERATING SYSTEMS

31-3-2011

Sun.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901351

NUMERICAL ANALYSIS

1-4-2013

Mon.

15:00-14:00

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

1903353

WEB APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT - 2

1-4-2013

Mon.

15:00-14:00

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K001

1902351

MULTIMEDIA

1-4-2013

Mon.

16:00-15:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K201

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901466

DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

2-4-2013

Tue.

14:00-13:00

Sci. 23

1902322

INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY

2-4-2013

Tue.

15:00-14:00

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K103

1903485

SPECIAL TOPICS

2-4-2013

Tue.

16:00-15:00

K303

1902494

SPECIAL TOPICS

2-4-2013

Tue.

16:00-15:00

K203

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903354

ELECTRONIC BUSINESS

3-4-2013

Wed.

14:00-13:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K301

 

 

 

 

 

K101

1902211

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING - 1

3-4-2013

Wed.

15:00-14:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K203

 

 

 

 

 

K303

1901359

COMPUTER GRAPHICS

3-4-2013

Wed.

15:30-14:30

K105

 

 

 

 

 

 

1942201

Introdution to VISUAL PROGRAMMING

4-4-2013

Thur.

12:00-11:00

Lab 204

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932451

GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS

4-4-2013

Thur.

16:00-15:00

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K201

1901442

NETWORK PROGRAMMING

4-4-2013

Thur.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932341

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

7-4-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K303

1932101

VISUAL PROGRAMMING

7-4-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

K302

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901322

COMPUTER ORGANIZATION

8-4-2013

Mon.

12:00-11:00

K103

1903121

WEB APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT - 1

8-4-2013

Mon.

16:30-15:30

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K101

 

 

 

 

 

K102

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K203

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K301

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901472

COMPILER CONSTRUCTION

9-4-2013

Tue.

12:00-11:00

K103

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902321

DATABASE SYSTEMS

9-4-2013

Tue.

16:00-15:00

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K203

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902471

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

10-4-2013

Wed.

16:30-15:30

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K203

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903442

COMPUTER SIMULATION IN BUSINESS- Second

14-4-2013

Sun.

15:00-14:00

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901101

DISCRETE MATHEMATICS

15-4-2013

Mon.

15:30-14:30

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

K301

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902100

COMPUTER SKILLS - 1 Second

18-4-2013

Thur.

11:00-10:00

IT 207

 

 

 

 

 

IT 206

 

 

 

 

 

Scientific Lab

1902099

Remedial computer Skills- Second

18-4-2013

Thur.

13:00-9:00

st.com

1903101

FUNDAMENTALS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

18-4-2013

Thur.

16:00-15:00

Edu. lab 1

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 2

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 3

 

 

 

 

 

Edu. lab 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

1901102

COMPUTER SKILLS FOR SCIENTIFIC FACULTIES- Quiz

23/4/2013

Tue.

17:00-16:00

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K102

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 1

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 2

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 3

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 4

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 5

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 7

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 8

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 9

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 10

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 11

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 12

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 13

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 14

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 15

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 17

 

 

 

 

 

Sci. 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903341

OPERATIONS RESEARCH- Second

28-4-2013

Sun.

15:00-14:00

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K103

1903232

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS- Second

28-4-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

Scientific +St.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932201

Interpersonal Communication- Quiz

29-4-2013

Mon.

16:30-15:30

K001

 

 

 

 

 

K102

 

 

 

 

 

K103

 

 

 

 

 

K105

 

 

 

 

 

K202

 

 

 

 

 

K205

 

 

 

 

 

K303

 

 

 

 

 

K302

 

 

 

 

 

 

1902102

Computer Skills for Humanities- Second

30-4-2013

Tue.

 

st.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

1903235

INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT- Second

5-5-2013

Sun.

14:00-13:00

K303+ Lab 301

 

FUNDAMENTALS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY- Quiz

5-5-2013

Sun.

16:00-15:00

Edu. + Andalus + Grad. Labs

 

Faculty of Marine sciences- Aqaba
There are no items to show in this view.

Announcements


There are no items to show in this view.

Latest News


There are no items to show in this view.